Jason has taken specialized courses in detoxification, weight loss, anti-aging and functional medicine. Through education Jason has adopted a fully integrated approach for his naturopathic practice, by incorporating a wide variety of treatment modalities; such as nutrition, acupuncture, homeopathy, biotherapeutic drainage, botanical medicine and neuromuscular reeducation technique and lifestyle counseling. He also incorporates functional laboratory testing and live blood cell microscopy into the practice to help gain a full understanding of his patient’s health.
January 2004 – UNDA Numbers and Biotherapeutic Drainage (13 hour)
Presented by Dr. Dickson Thom
March 2004 – Homeopathy and Drainage and other Biotherapeutic Modalities (13 hour)
Presented by Dr. Mikhael Adams
April 2004 – Inflammation and Clinical Nutrition (6.5 hour)
Presented by Dr. Nigel Plummer
September 2004 – Endocrinology (13 hour)
Presented by Dr. Dickson Thom
November 2004 – Autoimmune – Inflammation Connection Seminar (6 hour)
Presented by Dr. Michael Wald
November 2004 – Cancer and Chronic Disease (13 hour)
Presented by Dr. Dickson Thom
February 2005 – Homeopathy, Drainage and other Biotherapeutic Modalities (13 hour)
Presented by Dr. Gerard Gueniot
March 2005 – Birth Control Options and Fertility Awareness (3 hour)
Presented by the Ontario Association of Naturopathic Doctors
March 2005 – Therapeutic Nutrition (6 hour)
Presented by Dr. Alan Tyler
April 2005 – Biotherapeutic Drainage (14 hour)
Presented by Dr. Robert Abell
April 2005 – Underlying Cause of Chronic Disease (14 hour)
Presented by Dr. Dickson Thom
April 2005 – Bioregulatory Homeopathy and Mistletoe Therapy in Oncology (60 hour)
Presented by Dr. Eric Marsden and Dr. Schroder (Germany)
April 2005 – Bioregulatory Homeopathy (8 hour)
Presented by Dr. Eric Marsden
November 2005 – Pediatric Medicine (6.5 hour)
Presented by Dr. Maureen Horne-Paul
November 2005 – Men’s and Women’s Health (8 hour)
Presented by Dr. Kristy Hughes
November 2005 – Homotoxicology and Respiratory Conditions (6.5 hour)
Presented by Dr. Maureen Horne Paul
February 2006 – Fundamentals of Homotoxicology (6.5 hour)
Presented by Dr. Maureen Horne Paul
March 2006 – Birth Control and Fertility Awareness (3.5 hour)
Presented by Dr. Edra Spevack and Dr. Pamela Thornton
April 2006 – Strategies for Overcoming the Childhood Obesity Epidemic (6.5 hour)
Presented by Dr. Kristy Hughes
April 2006 – Endocrinology (14 hour)
Presented by Dr. Dickson Thom, Dr.
October 2006 – First Line Therapy Certification Program (30 hour)
Presented by Dr. Kristy Hughes, Chris Katke, and Lyra Heller
November 2006 – Advanced Topics in Constitutional Medicine (12 hour)
Presented by Pascoe Canada
November 2006 – The Neurobiology of Mood and Cognitive Disorders (6.5 hour)
Presented by Dr. Jay Lobard
November 2006 – Advanced Sanum Therapy and Clinical Correlations (14 hour)
Presented by Dr. Kirk Slagel
November 2006 – The Four Steps of Isopathic Therapy (14 hour)
Presented by Dr. Konrad Werthmann
November 2006 – Sports and Exercise Injuries (7 hour)
Presented by Heel Canada
January 2007 – Assessment and Treatment of Female Disorders (25 hour)
Presented by Dr. Gueniot
May 2007 – Speech and Language Pathologies (7 hour)
Presented by Speech and Vocal Restoration Clinic